Contacts

Office of Federal Programs

** All calls should go to your District's Assigned Consultant first. You can find your assigned consultant by logging into the Secure Application for Enterprise System (SAFE) and selecting the address book. The list below should only be used in specific circumstances.

For a full Staff Directory, please click here.

Subject

Contact Name

Phone Number

Allocations

Karl Koenig

614-752-1597

21st Century

 

 

 

 

 

Shannon Teague

614-466-2517

Charlotte Jones-Ward

614-466-8920

Nina Pace

614-387-0344

Connie Sims

614-752-5071

 

 

Comprehensive Continuous Improvement Plan

Consultant Assigned/ CCIP Address Book

614-466-4161

Comprehensive Continuous Improvement Plan Final Approvals

 

 

Lakshmi Nandula

614-387-7555

Elena Sanders

614-752-1561

Carryover Waivers

Lakshmi Nandula

614-387-7555

Comparability

 

 

 

 

Karl Koenig

614-752-1597

Randy Richardson

614-466-2953

Kelsey Holt

614-728-3689

Elena Sanders

614-752-1561

Family Engagement

 

 

 

Jeff Tesnow

614-466-7895

Chantelle Rose

614-466-5203

Rasha Hetata

614-752-1469

Shannon Teague

614-466-2517

Highly Qualified Teacher

 

 

 

 

Jeff Tesnow

614-466-7895

Nannette Sherman

614-387-2202

James Lansden 614-728-3018

Lakshmi Nandula

614-387-7555

Homeless

 

 

Susannah Wayland

614-387-7725

David Cloud

614-752-1565

Shannon Teague

614-466-2517

IDEA-B

 

 

 

 

 

Maintenance of Effort

 

 

 

Elena Sanders

614-752-1561

Nannette Sherman

614-387-2202

Kelsey Holt

614-728-3689

Migrant Education

 

Rasha Hetata

614-752-1469

David Cloud

614-752-1565

Nonpublic Data System

 

 

Karl Koenig

614-752-1597

Chantelle Rose

614-466-5203

Neglected and Delinquent

 

 

 

Karl Koenig

614-752-1597

James Lansden

614-728-3018

David Cloud

614-752-1565

Compliance

 

 

Elena Sanders

614-752-1561

Lakshmi Nandula

614-387-7555

Chantelle Rose

614-466-5203

Rural

 

 

Rasha Hetata

614-752-1469

David Cloud

614-752-1565

School Improvement Sub A

Elena Sanders

614-752-1561

School Improvement Sub G

 

 

Schoolwide Pool

 

Rasha Hetata

614-752-1469

Nannette Sherman

614-387-2202

Summer Extension

David Cloud

614-752-1565

Title III

Abdinur Mohamud

 

District Drawdowns

 

Loretta Brown

614-752-8709

Nina Pace

614-387-3044

Comprehensive Continuous Improvement Plan/ Ohio Educational Directory System Support

 

Karl Koenig

614-752-1597

Kylie Bills

614-752-1573

Nina Pace

614-387-3044

Connie Sims

614-752-5071

 

Last Modified: 10/3/2017 11:41:47 AM