USDA Foods Program Advisory Committee

This group represents schools throughout the state and provides guidance for implementing the USDA Foods Program.

USDA Foods Program Advisory Committee Fact Sheet

USDA FOODS PROGRAM ADVISORY COMMITTEE COUNTY BREAKOUT

Region 1

Ashtabula
Geauga
Lake
Mahoning
Portage
Trumbull

Contact: Lois Szuhay

Willoughby-Eastlake City
37047 Ridge Road
Willoughby, OH 44094

Phone: (440) 975-3777

Fax: (440) 946-4671

Email: lois.szuhay@weschools.org

Region 2

Carroll
Columbiana
Guernsey
Harrison
Jefferson
Muskingum
Stark
Tuscarawas

Contact: OPEN

 

Phone:

Fax:

Email:

Region 3

Cuyahoga

Contact: Pat Bizer-Mahan

Bedford City Schools
481 Northfield Rd.
Bedford, OH 44146-2246

Phone: (440) 786-3339

Fax: (440) 439-0067

Email: mpbmahan@bedford.k12.oh.us

Region 4

Erie
Huron
Lorain
Medina
Summit
Wayne

Contact: Sue Whitaker

Huron City Schools
712 Cleveland Rd. E.
Huron, Ohio 44839-1871

Phone: (419) 433-3931

Fax: (419) 433-7095

Email: Sue_Whitaker@huronhs.com

Region 5

Fulton
Henry
Lucas
Ottawa
Sandusky
Seneca
Wood


Contact: OPEN 

Phone:

Fax:

Email:

Region 6

Allen
Auglaize
Darke
Defiance
Mercer
Paulding
Putnam
Shelby
Van Wert
Williams


Contact: OPEN

Phone:

Fax:

Email:

Region 7

Ashland
Knox
Coshocton
Logan
Crawford
Marion
Hancock
Morrow
Hardin
Richland
Holmes
Wyandot

Contact: Jane L. Fortman

Mansfield City Schools, PO Box 1448, Mansfield, OH 44901-1448

Phone: (419) 525-6400

jfortman@mansfield.k12.oh.us

 

Region 8

Champaign
Clark
Greene
Miami
Montgomery
Preble
Warren

Contact: Tamara J. Earl

Mason City Schools, 211 North East Street, Mason, OH 45040-2105

Phone: (513) 336-6526 #4

Email: earlt@mason.k12.oh.us

Region 9

Butler
Hamilton

Contact: Linda S. Eichenberger

Oak Hills Local School District
6325 Rapid Run Rd.
Cincinnati, OH 45233-4555

Phone: (513) 598-2958

Fax: (513) 598-2947

Email: eichenberger_l@ohlsd.org

Region 10

Delaware
Fairfield
Franklin
Madison
Union

Contact: Pam Riley

Olentangy Local Schools
814 Shanahan Road, Suite 100
Lewis Center, Ohio 43035

Phone: (740) 657-4053

Fax: (740) 657-4009

Email: pam_riley@olentangy.k12.oh.us

Region 11

Adams
Brown
Clermont
Clinton
Fayette
Highland
Jackson
Pickaway
Pike
Ross
Scioto

Contact: Stella Schneider

Western Brown Local School District
524 West Main Street
Mt. Orab, Ohio 45154

Phone: (937) 444-2044 #15029

Fax: (937) 444-4303

Email: schne-s@wb.k12.oh.us

Region 12

Athens
Belmont
Gallia
Hocking
Lawrence
Licking
Meigs
Monroe
Morgan
Noble
Perry
Vinton
Washington

Contact: Linda Altpeter

Newark City School District
621 Mt. Vernon Road
Newark, Ohio 43055

Phone: (740) 328-2222

Fax: (740) 328-2037

Email: laltepeter@laca.org

Major City Representative

Contact: Laura Kepler

Akron Public Schools
550 East North Street
Akron, Ohio 44304

Phone: (330) 761-1336

Fax: (330) 761-1350

Email: lkepler@akron.k12.oh.us

Major City Representative

Contact: Donna Robinson-Galardi

Cincinnati Public Schools
2315 Iowa Street
Cincinnati, OH 45206-4206

Phone: (513) 363-0800 #820

Fax: (513) 363-0805

Email: galardd@cpsboe.k12.oh.us

MEC Representative

Contact: Terrie Miller

Northern Local Schools
8700 Sheridan Rd. N
Thornville, OH 43076

Phone: (740) 743-1623
Fax: (740) 743-3301

Email: no-tmiller@seovec.org

EPC Representative

Contact: Stephanie Zinger

Centerville City Schools
111 Virginia Ave.
Centerville, OH 45458-2250

Phone: (937) 433-8841 #2015
Fax: (937) 438-6057

Email: stephanie.zinger@centerville.k12.oh.us

 

 

 

Last Modified: 4/25/2014 2:40:21 PM