School Finance Area Coordinators Directory

School Finance area coordinators and fiscal consultants are assigned to areas by county. Check below for the team that serves your county.

Area 1

Counties served: Defiance, Fulton, Hancock, Henry, Lucas, Paulding, Putnam, Van Wert, Williams, Wood

Coordinators: Ron Heitmeyer (419) 523-5088
                      John Wilhelm (419) 523-5088

Fiscal Consultant: Rob Miller (419) 523-5088

Area 2

Counties served: Allen, Auglaize, Champaign, Clark, Darke, Greene, Hardin, Logan, Mercer, Miami, Montgomery, Preble, Shelby

Coordinators: Jim Lambert (937) 339-2631
                      Jim Degen (937) 339-2631
                      Mary Lou Holly (937) 339-2631

Fiscal Consultant: Londa Schwierking (937) 570-0604

Area 3

Counties served: Brown, Butler, Clermont, Clinton, Hamilton, Warren

Coordinators: Larry Grooms (513) 313-4304
                      Fred Ross (513) 708-4951

Fiscal Consultant: Dean Horton (513) 313-2405

Area 4

Counties served: Adams, Fayette, Gallia, Highland, Jackson, Lawrence, Pike, Ross, Scioto

Coordinators: Janet Smalley (740) 947-7746 or (614) 309-1508
                      Ken Taylor (740) 475-7036

Area 5

Counties served: Athens, Hocking, Meigs, Monroe, Morgan, Muskingum, Noble, Perry, Vinton, Washington

Coordinators: Tom Gumpf (740) 818-4273
                      Jackie Osborne (740) 777-8927

Area 6

Counties served: Delaware, Fairfield, Franklin, Knox, Licking, Madison, Morrow, Pickaway, Union

Coordinators: Don Urban (614) 466-5388
                      Estelle Diehl (614) 466-5388

Fiscal Consultant: Cindy Nye (740) 503-4864

Area 7

Counties served: Belmont, Carroll, Columbiana, Coshocton, Guernsey, Harrison, Holmes, Jefferson, Stark, Tuscarawas, Wayne

Coordinators: Rick Raach (330) 343-8875
                      Herb Arnett (330) 343-8875

Fiscal Consultant: Dale Burdett (330) 614-2721

Area 8

Counties served: Ashtabula, Geauga, Lake, Mahoning, Portage, Summit, Trumbull

Coordinators: Leanne Sidley (614) 546-8116
                      Frank Huml (216) 645-9735

Fiscal Consultant: Bob Foss (330) 800-6894
                             George Donie (330) 774-9674

Area 9

Counties served: Ashland, Crawford, Erie, Huron, Lorain, Marion, Medina, Ottawa, Richland, Sandusky, Seneca, Wyandot

Coordinators: Fred Walter (419) 668-2914
                      Billy Toney (419) 668-2914

Fiscal Consultant: Barbara Bechtel (419) 635-6955

Area 10

Counties served: Cuyahoga

Coordinator: Ronald Victor (614) 365-1361

 Jack Nairus (216) 410-1932

Fiscal Consultant: Bob Foss (330) 800-6894

Last Modified: 3/7/2014 11:09:05 AM