The Purple Star Award for military-friendly schools recognizes schools that show a major commitment to students and families connected to our nation’s military. Below are the schools and districts awarded the Purple Star designation by class/round. 

 

ROUND: 12 • 34 • 5 • 67 • 8 • 9


Class of 2021 (Round 9) 

New School Designations

  • Anthony Wayne Elementary School
    Franklin City Schools

  • Dennis Elementary School
    Springboro Community City Schools

  • Driscoll Elementary School
    Centerville City Schools

  • Franklin High School School
    Franklin City Schools

  • Franklin Junior High School
    Franklin City Schools

  • George H Gerke Elementary School
    Franklin City School

  • General Rosencrans Elementary School
    Big Walnut Local Schools

  • Heritage Hill Elementary School
    Princeton City Schools

  • Hunter Elementary School
    Franklin City Schools

  • Lakewood Middle School
    Lakewood Local Schools

  • Miami Trace High School
    Miami Trace Local Schools

  • Miami Trace Middle School
    Miami Trace Local Schools

  • Northwood Elementary School
    Northwood Local Schools

  • Northwood High School
    Northwood Local Schools

  • Pennyroyal Elementary School
    Franklin City Schools

  • Princeton Community Middle School
    Princeton City Schools

  • Ripley Union Lewis Huntington High School
    Ripley Union Lewis Huntington Schools

  • Riverside High School
    Riverside Local Schools

  • Saint Luke School
    Archdiocese of Cincinnati

  • Schultz Elementary School
    Delaware City Schools

  • South Elementary School
    Licking Heights Local Schools

  • Stewart Elementary School
    Princeton City Schools

  • Weller Elementary School
    Centerville City Schools

  • William C Schenck Elementary School
    Franklin City Schools

  • Woodlawn Elementary School
    Princeton City Schools

  • Saint Paul High School
    Norwalk Catholic

 

Renewal School Designations

 
  • Anthony Wayne High School
    Anthony Wayne Local Schools

  • Austintown Fitch High School
    Austintown Local Schools

  • Bell Creek Intermediate School
    Bellbrook-Sugarcreek Local Schools

  • Bellville Elementary School
    Clear Fork Valley Local Schools

  • Beverly Gardens Elementary School
    Mad River Local Schools

  • Big Walnut Middle School
    Big Walnut Local Schools

  • Caldwell High School
    Caldwell Exempted Village Schools

  • East Knox Junior & Senior High School
    East Knox Local School District​

  • Eastlake Middle School
    Willoughby-Eastlake City Schools

  • Fairborn High School
    Fairborn City Schools

  • Fairborn Intermediate School
    Fairborn City Schools

  • Faircrest Memorial Middle School
    Canton Local Schools

  • Firelands Elementary School
    Firelands Local Schools

  • Firelands High School
    Firelands Local Schools

  • Hamilton Township High School
    Hamilton Local Schools

  • Hylen Souders Elementary School
    Big Walnut Local Schools

  • J.F. Burns Elementary School
    Kings Local Schools

  • Liberty Center High School
    Liberty Center Local Schools

  • Liberty Middle School
    Olentangy Local Schools

  • Liberty-Benton High School
    Liberty-Benton Local Schools

  • Longfellow Elementary School
    Willoughby-Eastlake City Schools

  • Nelsonville-York Elementary School
    Nelsonville-York City Schools

  • Nelsonville-York High School
    Nelsonville-York City Schools

  • Nelsonville-York Middle School
    Nelsonville-York City Schools

  • North High School
    Willoughby-Eastlake City Schools

  • Oak Harbor Middle School
    Benton-Carroll-Salem Local Schools

  • Olentangy High School
    Olentangy Local Schools

  • Olentangy Hyatts Middle School
    Olentangy Local Schools

  • Olentangy Shanahan Middle School
    Olentangy Local Schools

  • Prairie Run Elementary School
    Big Walnut Local School District

  • R.B. Chamberlin Middle School
    Twinsburg City Schools

  • R.C. Waters Elementary School
    Benton-Carroll-Salem Local

  • Risen Christ Lutheran School
    Springfield

  • Royal View Elementary School
    Willoughby-Eastlake City Schools

  • Saint Albert the Great Catholic School
    North Royalton

  • Samuel Bissell Elementary School
    Twinsburg City Schools

  • School of Innovation
    Willoughby-Eastlake City Schools

  • South Amherst Middle School
    Firelands Local Schools

  • Swanton Middle School
    Swanton Local Schools

  • Thomas Jefferson Elementary School
    Willoughby-Eastlake City Schools

  • Twinsburg High School
    Twinsburg City Schools

  • Waterville Primary School
    Anthony Wayne Local Schools

  • Westerville North High School
    Westerville City Schools

  • Whitney Elementary School
    Strongsville City Schools

  • Willoughby Middle School
    Willoughby-Eastlake City Schools

  • Willowick Middle School
    Willoughby-Eastlake City Schools

  • Wooster High School
    Wooster City Schools


back to top

 Fall Class of 2020 (Round 8)

 
  • Fallen Timbers Middle School
    Anthony Wayne Local Schools

  • Stingley Elementary School 
    Centerville City Schools

  • Adena Elementary School 
    Lakota Local School District

  • Aurora High School
    Aurora City Schools

  • Big Walnut Early Learning Center
    Big Walnut Local School District

  • Bryan Elementary School
    Bryan City Schools

  • Bryan Middle & High School
    Bryan City Schools

  • Clear Creek Elementary School 
    Springboro City Schools

  • Davey Elementary School 
    Kent City Schools

  • Dempsey Middle School
    Delaware City Schools

  • Eastern High school
    Eastern Local School District

  • Elder High School
    Archdiocese of Cincinnati

  • Glen Oak Elementary School
    Olentangy Local School District

  • Jacob Coy Middle School
    Beavercreek City Schools

  • Lakota East High School
    Lakota Local Schools

  • Laura Woodward Elementary School 
    Delaware City Schools

  • Middletown Christian School
    Middletown City Schools

  • Midview East Intermediate School 
    Midview Local Schools

  • Midview High School
    Midview Local Schools

  • Midview Middle School
    Midview Local Schools

  • Midview North Elementary School 
    Midview Local Schools

  • North Canton Middle School
    North Canton City Schools

  • Ohio Virtual Academy

  • Ottawa Glandorf High School
    Ottawa-Glandorf Local School District

  • Primary Village South
    Centerville City Schools

  • Shenandoah High School
    Noble Local School District

  • Southington Elementary School 
    Southington Local Schools

  • Springboro High School 
    Springboro Community City Schools

  • Starr Elementary School 
    Oregon City Schools

  • Westfall High School
    Westfall Local School District

  • Zanesville High School
    Zanesville City Schools


back to top


Spring Class of 2020 (Round 7) 

 
  • Amherst Jr. High School
    Amherst Exempted Village Schools

  • Marion L. Steele High School
    Amherst Exempted Village Schools

  • Powers Elementary School
    Amherst Exempted Village Schools

  • Walter G. Nord School
    Amherst Exempted Village Schools

  • Ashland High School
    Ashland City School District

  • Bellbrook Middle School
    Bellbrook- Sugarcreek Schools

  • Brookville High School
    Brookville Local Schools

  • AJ Jordak Elementary School
    Cardinal Local School District

  • Cardinal Middle School
    Cardinal Local School District

  • Cardinal High School
    Cardinal Local School District

  • Elida Elementary School
    Elida Local Schools

  • Elida High School
    Elida Local Schools

  • Elida Middle School
    Elida Local Schools

  • Ft. Jennings High School
    Ft. Jennings Local School District

  • Timmons Elementary School
    Kenston Local Schools

  • Louisville High School
    Louisville City School District

  • Mad River Early Childhood Education Center
    Mad River Local School District

  • Mifflin Elementary School
    Madison Local Schools

  • Amherst Elementary School
    Jackson Local Schools

  • Lake Cable Elementary School
    Jackson Local Schools

  • Memorial Middle School
    Jackson Local Schools

  • Sauder Elementary School
    Jackson Local Schools

  • Strausser Elementary School
    Jackson Local Schools

  • West Elementary School
    Midview Local Schools

  • Northwest High School
    Northwest Local Schools

  • Northwest Middle School
    Northwest Local Schools

  • Northwest Primary School
    Northwest Local Schools

  • W.S. Stinson Elementary School
    Northwest Local Schools

  • Alum Creek Elementary School
    Olentangy Local School District

  • Tyler Run Elementary School
    Olentangy Local School District

  • Princeton High School
    Princeton City School District

  • Shelby Middle School
    Shelby City School District

  • LT Ball Intermediate School
    Tipp City Exempted Village Schools

  • St. Charles Catholic School 
    Toledo Diocese

  • Trotwood- Madison Early Learning Center
    Trotwood- Madison City Schools

  • Tuslaw Elementary School
    Tuslaw Local Schools

  • Tuslaw High School
    Tuslaw Local Schools

  • Tuslaw Middle School
    Tuslaw Local Schools

  • Westerville South High School
    Westerville City School District

  • Wilmington High School
    Wilmington City Schools



back to top


Fall Class of 2019 (Round 6)

 

  • Anthony Wayne Junior High
    Anthony Wayne Local Schools 

  • Archbishop Moeller High School

  • Bishop Flaget School
    Diocese of Columbus

  • Bowsher High School
    Toledo Public Schools

  • Bradford Elementary
    Bradford Exempted Village School District

  • Bradford High School
    Bradford Exempted Village School District

  • Buckeye Trail Elementary
    East Guernsey Local Schools

  • Buckeye Trail High School
    East Guernsey Local Schools

  • Buckeye Trail Middle School
    East Guernsey Local Schools

  • Butler Elementary
    Clear Fork Valley Local School District

  • Canal Winchester High School
    Canal Winchester Schools 

  • Carroll High School
    Archdiocese of Cincinnati

  • Celina High School
    Celina City Schools

  • Centerburg Elementary
    Centerburg Local Schools 

  • Centerburg High School
    Centerburg Local Schools 

  • Centerburg Middle School
    Centerburg Local Schools 

  •  Hadley Watts Middle
     Centerville City Schools 

  • Centerville High School
    Centerville City Schools 

  •  Magsig Middle School 
    Centerville City Schools

  • Primary Village North
    Centerville City Schools

  • Clermont Northeastern High School 
    Clermont Northeastern Schools

  • Cloverleaf High School
    Cloverleaf Local Schools 

  • Crestview High School
    Crestview Local Schools

  • E.G. Shaw Elementary School
    Beavercreek City Schools

  • East Canton Elementary School
    Osnaburg Local School District

  • East Canton High School
    Osnaburg Local School District

  • East Canton Middle School
    Osnaburg Local School District

  • East Woods Elementary School 
    Hudson City Schools 

  • Eastern Primary Elementary
    Eastern Local Schools

  • Edgewood Elementary School 
    Edgewood City Schools 

  • Englewood Hills School 
    Northmont City Schools 

  • Grant Career Center
    US Grant Career Center Joint Vocational School District 

  • Green High School 
    Green Local Schools 

  • Greentown Intermediate School
    North Canton City Schools 

  • Grove City Christian School

  • Herberich Primary School
    Copley-Fairlawn City Schools 

  • Hilliard Davidson High School
    Hilliard City School District

  • Hoover High School
    North Canton City Schools 

  • Hopewell-Loudon Elementary School
    Hopewell-Loudon Schools

  • Hopewell-Loudon Jr High & High School
    Hopewell-Loudon Schools

  • John Glenn High School 
    East Muskingum Local Schools

  • Kenston Middle School
    Kenston Local Schools

  • Hamilton-Maineville Primary​ School
    Little Miami Local Schools 

  • Harlan Butlerville Primary School
    Little Miami Local Schools 

  • Little Miami High School
    Little Miami Local Schools

  • Little Miami Intermediate School
    Little Miami Local School 

  • Little Miami Jr. High School 
    Little Miami Local Schools

  • Salem Elementary School
    Little Miami Local Schools

  • Manchester High School
    Manchester Local Schools

  • Manchester Middle School
    Manchester Local Schools

  • Nolley Elementary School
     
    Manchester Local Schools

  • Bunsold Middle School
    Marysville Exempted Village School District 

  • Northwood Elementary School
    Marysville Exempted Village School District 

  • Gateway Middle School
    Maumee City School District

  • Meigs Primary School
    Meigs Local Schools 

  • Maumee High School
    Maumee City School District 

  • Millersport Elementary School 
    Walnut Township Local Schools 

  • Millersport Jr & Sr High School
    Walnut Township Local Schools 

  •  Albion Elementary School 
    North Royalton City Schools 

  • North Royalton High School
    North Royalton City Schools 

  • North Royalton Middle School
    North Royalton City Schools 

  •  Royal View Elementary School
    North Royalton City Schools 

  •  Valley Vista Elementary School 
    North Royalton City Schools 

  • Northmont Middle School
    Northmont City School District 

  • Otsego High School
    Otsego Local School District

  • Penta Career Center
     
  • Pickaway-Ross Career& Technical Center
    Pickaway-Ross Joint Vocational School District 

  •  Delta Elementary School 
     Pike-Delta-York Local School District 

  •  Delta Middle School 
    Pike-Delta-York Local School District 

  • Pike-Delta-York High School
    Pike-Delta-York Local School District 

  • Richardson Elementary School
    Cuyahoga Falls City School District 

  • Rootstown Elementary School 
    Rootstown Local Schools 

  • Rossford Elementary School 
    Rossford Exempted Village School District

  • Rutherford B. Hayes High School 
    Delaware City Schools

  • Saint Columbkille School
    Cleveland Catholic Diocese

  • South Lebanon Elementary School
    Kings Local School District 

  • Southeastern High School
    Southeastern Local School District 

  • Springboro Junior High School
    Springboro Schools

  • Springfield High School & Junior High
    Springfield Local Schools 

  • Stephen Bell Elementary School 
    Sugarcreek Local School District

  • Studebaker Preschool
    Huber Heights City Schools

  • Talawanda High School
    Talawanda School District 

  • Tallmadge High School
    Tallmadge City School District

  • Teays Valley High School
    Teays Valley Local Schools

  • Thomas Worthington High School 
    Worthington City School District 

  • Toronto Junior & Senior High School
    Toronto City Schools 

  • Tower Heights Middle School
    Centerville City Schools

  • Trumbull Career & Technical Center

  •  
  • Waterloo High School
    Waterloo Local School District 

  • William Henry Harrison High School
    Southwest Local School District

  • Zane Trace Elementary School 
    Zane Trace Local Schools 

  • Zane Trace High School
    Zane Trace Local Schools


back to top


Spring Class of 2019 (Round 5) 

 
  • Bellbrook High School
    Bellbrook Sugarcreek Schools

  • Berkshire Jr/Sr High School
    Berkshire Local Schools

  • Bethel Christian Academy

  • Big Walnut High School
    Big Walnut Local School District

  • Big Walnut Intermediate School
    Big Walnut Local School Distric

  • Big Walnut Elementary School
    Big Walnut Local School District

  • Bishop Leibold School
    Parishes of St. Henry, Our Lady of Good Hope, and St. Mary

  • Cardinal Pacelli School 
    Archdiocese of Cincinnati 

  • Central Elementary School 
    Logan-Hocking School District

  • Cheshire Elementary School 
    Olentangy Local School District

  • Chieftain Elementary School 
    Logan-Hocking School District

  • Dixie Elementary School
    New Lebanon Local Schools

  • Dixie High School 
    New Lebanon Local Schools

  • Dixie Middle School
    New Lebabon Local Schools

  • Dowds Elementary School
    Shelby City Schools

  • Fairbanks Elementary School 
    Fairbanks Local School District

  • Fairbanks High School 
    Fairbanks Local School District

  • Fairbanks Middle School 
    Fairbanks Local School District

  • Fairless High School
    Fairless Local Schools

  • Fairview Park City Schools 
    Fairview Park City School District

  • Gahanna Middle School South
    Gahanna-Jefferson Public Schools

  • Graham Elementary School 
    Graham Local Schools

  • Green Elementary School
    Logan-Hocking School District

  • Harrison East Elementary School
    Harrison Hills City School District

  • Hebron Elementary School 
    Lakewood Local School District

  • Heritage Elementary School
    Olentangy Local School District

  • Hocking Hills Elementary School 
    Logan-Hocking School District

  • Hudson High School
    Hudson City School District

  • Jackson High School
    Jackson Local Schools

  • Lebanon High School
    Lebanon City Schools

  • Lee Eaton Elementary School
    Nordonia Hills City School District

  • Logan-Hocking High School
    Logan-Hocking School District

  • Logan-Hocking Middle School
    Logan-Hocking School District

  • Mad River Local School District 
    All Schools Designation

  • Medina High School
    Medina City School District

  • Mentor High School
    Mentor Exempted Village Schools

  • Northmont High School
    Northmont City Schools

  • Oak Creek Elementary School
    Olentangy Local School District

  • Olentangy Berlin High School
    Olentangy Local School District

  • Ontario High School 
    Ontario Local Schools 

  • Ontario Middle School
    Ontario Local Schools 

  • Perry High School
    Perry Local School District

  • Perrysburg High School
    Perrysburg Schools

  • Perrysburg Junior High School 
    Perrysburg Schools

  • Pioneer Career & Technology Center Pioneer Joint Vocational School District 

  • Rossford High School
    Rossford Exempted Village Schools

  • Southern Elementary School
    Southern Local School District

  • Southern Jr/High School
    Southern Local School District

  • St. Bernadette School
    Diocese of Cleveland

  • Stingel Elementary School
    Ontario Local Schools 

  • Stow-Munroe Falls High School
    Stow-Munroe Falls City School District

  • Union Furnace Elementary School
    Logan-Hocking School District


back to top


Fall Class of 2018 (Round 4) 

 
  • B.L. Miller Elementary School
    Sebring Local Schools 

  • Barnesville Elementary School
    Barnesville Exempted Village Schools

  • Barnesville High School 
    Barnesville Exempted Village School District 

  • Barnesville Middle School
    Barnesville Exempted Village School District 

  • Bellevue Elementary School 
    Bellevue City Schools 

  • Bellevue High School 
    Bellevue City Schools 

  • Bellevue Middle School
    Bellevue City Schools 

  • Berkshire Middle School
    Olentangy Local School District 

  • Bloom-Carroll High School
    Bloom-Carroll Local School District 

  • Buckeye Valley East Elementary School
    Buckeye Valley Local School District

  • Buckeye Valley High School
    Buckeye Valley Local School District​

  • Buckeye Valley Middle School
    Buckeye Valley Local School District​

  • Buckeye Valley West Elementary School
    Buckeye Valley Local School District​

  • Charles Huber Elementary School 
    Huber Heights City Schools

  • Circleville High School 
    Circleville City Schools 

  • Copley High School 
    Copley-Fairlawn City Schools 

  • Eastern Elementary School
    Lexington Local Schools

  • Eastwood High School 
    Eastwood Local Schools 

  • Ferguson Hall Freshman School
    Beavercreek City School District 

  • Hillsboro High School 
    Hillsboro City Schools 

  • Incarnate Word Academy
    Cleveland Catholic Diocese

  • Jefferson Elementary School
    Gahanna-Jefferson Public Schools

  • La Salle High School
    Archdiocese of Cincinnati

  • Laurel Oaks Career Campus 
    Great Oaks Career Campuses

  • Lexington High School 
    Lexington Local Schools

  • London Elementary School 
    London City Schools 

  • London High School 
    London City Schools 

  • London Middle School
    London City Schools 

  • McKinley Junior Senior High School 
    Sebring Local Schools 

  • Mechanicsburg Exempted Village School District 

  • Milford High School
    Milford Exempted Village School District

  • Monclova Primary School
    Anthony Wayne Local Schools 

  • Monticello Elementary School 
    Huber Heights City Schools 

  • Morton Middle School 
    Vandalia-Butler City Schools 

  • Nordonia High School
    Nordonia Hills City Schools 

  • Nordonia Middle School 
    Nordonia Hills City School District 

  • Northwestern Junior/Senior High School
    Northwestern Local Schools 

  • Ohio Connections Academy
    Ohio Connections Academy

  • Orange Middle School 
     
    Olentangy Local School District 

  • Our Lady of Victory School 
    Archdiocese of Cincinnati

  • Raymond Elementary School 
    Marysville Exempted Village School District

  • Sandy Valley High School
    Sandy Valley Local Schools 

  • South Gallia Middle & High School
    Gallia County Local Schools 

  • St. Joseph Parish School
    Cleveland Catholic Diocese

  • St. Marys Memorial High School
    St. Marys City Schools 

  • SUPER Learning Center
    Springfield Local Schools 

  • Vermilion High School 
    Vermilion Local Schools 

  • Virginia Stevenson Elementary School
    Mad River Local School District 

  • Warren County Career Center
    Warren County Vocational

  • Washington Court House City Schools
     

  • Washington High School
    Massillon City Schools 

  • Western Elementary School
    Lexington Local Schools 

  • Westerville Central High School 
    Westerville City School District 

  • Whitehouse Primary School
    Anthony Wayne Local Schools

  • Willard High School 
    Willard City Schools 

  • Winchester Trail Elementary School
    Canal Winchester Local Schools

  • Wyandot Run Elementary School 
    Olentangy Local School District


back to top


Spring Class of 2018 (Round 3) 

 
  • All Saints School of St. John Vianney
    Wickliffe City School District 

  • Anthony Wayne High School
    Anthony Wayne Local Schools 

  • Baker Middle School 
    Fairborn City Schools 

  • Big Walnut High School
    Big Walnut Local School District

  • Butler High School 
    Vandalia-Butler City Schools

  • Central Elementary School
     Lexington Local Schools

  • Circleville Elementary School 
    Circleville City Schools 

  • Clay High School 
    Oregon City Schools 

  • Dayton Regional STEM School 

  • Demmitt Elementary School
    Vandalia-Butler City Schools

  • Englewood Elementary School
    Northmont City Schools 

  • Fairborn Primary School
    Fairborn City Schools 

  • George G. Dodge Intermediate School
    Twinsburg City Schools 

  • Harrison Street Elementary School
    Big Walnut Local School District

  • Helke Elementary School 
    Vandalia-Butler City Schools 

  • Hylen Souders Elementary School
    Big Walnut Local School District

  • Liberty Tree Elementary School 
    Olentangy Local School District

  • Marlington High School
    Marlington Local Schools 

  • Marysville High School 
    Marysville Exempted Village School District

  • Oak Harbor High School
    Benton-Carroll-Salem Local School District 

  • Olentangy Orange High School
    Olentangy Local School District

  • Rushmore Elementary School 
    Huber Heights City Schools

  • Scioto Ridge Elementary School
    Olentangy Local School District

  • Smith Middle School 
    Vandalia-Butler City Schools

  • Strongsville High School
    Strongsville City Schools 

  • Tiffin City Schools 
    Tiffin City Schools 

  • Valley Forge Elementary School
    Huber Heights City Schools

  • Waterville Primary School 
    Anthony Wayne Local Schools 

  • Wayne High School 
    Huber Heights City Schools

  • Wayne Local Schools 

  • Weisenborn Junior High School 
    Huber Heights City Schools

  • Westerville North High School 
    Westerville City School District

  • Wright Brothers Elementary School
    Huber Heights City Schools




back to top


Fall Class of 2017 (Round 2) 

 
  • Akron Digital Academy 
    Akron Digital Academy 

  • Austintown Fitch High School
    Austintown Local Schools 

  • Bell Creek Intermediate School
    Bellbrook-Sugarcreek Schools 

  • Bellville Elementary School
    Clear Fork Valley Local School District

  • Big Walnut Middle School
    Big Walnut Local School District

  • Boardman-Glenwood Junior High School
    Boardman Local School District 

  • Eastlake Middle School 
    Willoughby-Eastlake City Schools

  • Eastlake North High School
    Willoughby-Eastlake City Schools

  • East Knox Local Schools

  • Fairborn High School
    Fairborn City Schools

  • Fairborn Intermediate School
    Fairborn City Schools

  • Faircrest Memorial Middle School 
    Canton Local Schools 

  • Firelands Elementary School 
    Firelands Local Schools

  • Firelands High School 
    Firelands Local Schools

  • Fremont Ross High School
    Fremont City School District 

  • Grant Elementary School
    Willoughby-Eastlake City Schools

  • Hopewell-Loudon Elementary School
    Hopewell-Loudon Local Schools 

  • Hopewell-Loudon Junior Senior High School 
    Hopewell-Loudon Local Schools 

  • Huntington Elementary School
    Brunswick City School District 

  • Olentangy Hyatts Middle School
    Olentangy Local School District 

  • J.F. Burns Elementary School
    Kings Local School District 

  • Liberty-Benton High School
    Liberty-Benton Local

  • Liberty Center Local School District 

  • Nelsonville-York Elementary School 
    Nelsonville-York City Schools 

  • Nelsonville-York High School
    Nelsonville-York City Schools 

  • Nelsonville-York Junior High School
    Nelsonville-York City Schools 

  • Olentangy High School
     Olentangy Local School District

  • Olentangy Shanahan Middle School 
    Olentangy Local School District 

  • R.B. Chamberlin Middle School 
    Twinsburg City Schools 

  • R.C. Waters Elementary School
    Benton-Carroll-Salem Local School District 

  • Risen Christ Lutheran School
    Springfield

  • Royalview Elementary School
    Willoughby-Eastlake City Schools

  • Samuel Bissell Elementary School
    Twinsburg City Schools 

  • South Amherst Middle School​
    Firelands Local Schools

  • Springfield High School 
    Springfield Local Schools 

  • Saint Albert the Great Catholic School
    North Royalton City Schools 

  • Thomas Jefferson Elementary School
    Willoughby-Eastlake City Schools

  • Twinsburg High School
    Twinsburg City Schools 

  • Willoughby-Eastlake School of Innovation
    Willoughby-Eastlake City Schools 

  • Whitney Elementary School
    Strongsville City Schools

  • Wilcox Primary School
    Twinsburg City Schools 

  • Willoughby Middle School 
    Willoughby-Eastlake City Schools

  • Willoughby South High School
    Willoughby-Eastlake City Schools 

  • Willowick Middle School
    Willoughby-Eastlake City Schools


back to top


 

Spring Class of 2017 (Round 1)

 
  • Beverly Gardens Elementary School
    Mad River Local School District 

  • Caldwell High School
    Caldwell Exempted Village School District 

  • Hamilton Township High School
    Hamilton Local School District 

  • Liberty Middle School
    Olentangy Local School District 

  • Oak Harbor Middle School
    Benton-Carroll-Salem Local School District 

  • Swanton Middle School
    Swanton Local School District

  • Trebein Elementary School
     Beavercreek City Schools

  • Wooster High School
    Wooster City Schools 


back to top

Last Modified: 11/19/2021 10:11:17 AM